UG FINAL MERIT LIST ON THE BASIS OF MERIT POINT : 2019-20

LIST CATEGORY : SC
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

24UG1907547SAMBIT BARMAN9-Jul-2000SCM71390110
25UG1905255SHITAM BAR28-Aug-2000SCM70396109.6
26UG1905249SITAM BAR28-Aug-2000SCM70396109.6
LIST CATEGORY : ST
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-A
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-B
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

8UG1903776SANKHADIP POYRA17-Dec-2000OBCM90444134.4
9UG1906105SOURASHREE SAHU29-Jul-1999OBCF87456132.6
10UG1906748SUBHADIP ASH10-Sep-2001OBCM88442132.2
11UG1907414SMITA BERA19-Sep-2001OBCF86456131.6
12UG1900012SOUPARNA MONDAL10-Apr-2002OBCM88428130.8
13UG1908339ANUBHAB JANA12-Jan-2002OBCM88424130.4
14UG1905049ANINDYA DE24-Aug-2002OBCM85450130
15UG1901679BIKRAM PAL21-Nov-1999OBCM86417127.7
16UG1908075DEBAPRIYA BARAI23-Jun-2001OBCF87406127.6
17UG1902435ARIJIT MANDAL7-Jun-2002OBCM82444126.4
18UG1908498SUDIP BERA17-Nov-2001OBCM81446125.6
19UG1904380TANMAY DEY29-Jul-2001OBCM86394125.4
20UG1900527ISHITA KARAN1-Aug-2001OBCF85400125
21UG1905343SUBHADIP SAU18-Oct-2001OBCM83406123.6
22UG1903917SUBHRA DAS14-Aug-2001OBCF81416122.6
23UG1906936PRASENJIT SEN2-Sep-2001OBCM80424122.4
24UG1900590RIYA JANA4-Jan-2001OBCF80421122.1
25UG1901850SOUMYADIP JANA14-Dec-2001OBCM81396120.6
26UG1903994SATYABRATA RAUL27-Nov-2000OBCM78407118.7
27UG1900649ANIMESH NANDI12-Aug-2001OBCM81373118.3
28UG1908384TUHINSHUBHRA DAS12-Mar-2000OBCM80382118.2
29UG1900534AVINANDAN ADAK19-Mar-2001OBCM77406117.6
30UG1903629SUVASREE MONDAL19-Jan-2002OBCF77406117.6
31UG1901860SOMNATH PAL22-May-2000OBCM72422114.2
32UG1900698DEBARGHYA RANA27-Jun-2002OBCM75385113.5
33UG1903835SHIBSANKAR PARIA12-Oct-2001OBCM73403113.3
34UG1907889PARNAPIYUS DAS14-Nov-2001OBCM76366112.6
35UG1903739KHOKAN MANDAL17-Jan-2001OBCM74385112.5
36UG1900129RUPALI PANJA3-Jul-2001OBCF73391112.1
37UG1902909RAJIB BERA21-Oct-2000OBCM71392110.2
38UG1903307SANGITA MAITY28-Nov-2001OBCF71387109.7
39UG1901919SOUMIK MAITY7-Nov-2001OBCM72373109.3
40UG1902151ARNAB MANDAL14-May-2001OBCM71374108.4
41UG1905964SUKUMAR SAHOO4-Jul-2001OBCM71370108
42UG1902519SHRUTI BARIK18-Oct-2001OBCF70377107.7
  1. Any discrepancy arises in the Provisional Merit List is to be duly rectified on 15.06.2019 by 11.00 a.m. to 03.00 p.m. All complaints in this regard will be disposed of accordingly.
  2. After proper rectification (if any) The First Merit list will be published on 16.06.2019 after 03-00 on college website only.
  3. As per the First Merit list the Provisional Admission will be carried on 17.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 20.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  4. As per vacancies remained (if any) after Provisional Admission from First Merit list the Second Merit List (Provisional) will be published on 20.06.2019 after 05-30 P.M.
  5. As per the Second Merit list will be carried on 21.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 24.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  6. All documents/ Testimonials submitted for admission will be verified by the Department concerned on the commencement of the classes will be verified and if any information/Statement found false in this regard, the admission will be summarily rejected/ Cancelled.
      Note :
  • Candidates, who paid admission fees but receipt not generated /printed after online payment, must contact Helpline within schedule phase of Admission.
BACK    CLOSE