UG FINAL MERIT LIST ON THE BASIS OF MERIT POINT : 2019-20

LIST CATEGORY : SC
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

22UG1905742BISWAJIT SHIT18-Jun-2001SCM78380116
23UG1908880SUBHADIPA SENGUPTA10-Jul-2002SCF80350115
24UG1902695ANINDYA ROY8-Jul-2002SCM78364114.4
25UG1903977JHUMA RANI PANDIT12-Jan-2002SCF72411113.1
26UG1907294SOURAV BARUI24-May-2001SCM74366110.6
27UG1902220SUKHENDU PATRA5-Mar-2001SCM70403110.3
28UG1907027RANITA BAR30-Jul-2001SCF71391110.1
29UG1902171DEBOLINA DOLAI26-Jun-2000SCF70394109.4
30UG1906200PRITHIRAJ DAS13-Jun-2001SCM70350105
31UG1905172ALAYANTA DOLAI13-Sep-2000SCM7028298.2
LIST CATEGORY : ST
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-A
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-B
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

8UG1904000SATYABRATA RAUL27-Nov-2000OBCM88407128.7
9UG1907384DIPALI SAU25-Oct-2000OBCF85425127.5
10UG1907593AYAN MANDAL23-Jan-2002OBCM87388125.8
11UG1900540AVINANDAN ADAK19-Mar-2001OBCM84406124.6
12UG1904965SANCHITA MONDAL19-Nov-2001OBCF85393124.3
13UG1901936SUKAMAL MANDAL30-Jan-2002OBCM85374122.4
14UG1907597PABITRA MANDAL1-Feb-2002OBCM83392122.2
15UG1903259SANGITA MAITY28-Nov-2001OBCF83387121.7
16UG1908621PRAMITA MANDAL19-Aug-2001OBCF80414121.4
17UG1909001SOURAV MONDAL14-Jan-2001OBCM82388120.8
18UG1905796SOUMYA PRADHAN10-Aug-2001OBCM82377119.7
19UG1902679SURANJAN PATRA9-Mar-2002OBCM80380118
20UG1907643BHAGYASHREE PRADHAN29-Oct-2001OBCF80369116.9
21UG1904895SUCHANA MANNA12-Mar-2001OBCF77397116.7
22UG1907300SOURAV DAS29-Dec-2000OBCM76396115.6
23UG1903925SOUMYADIP MANNA11-Dec-2001OBCM76386114.6
24UG1900322SUJAN MANDAL25-May-2002OBCM76379113.9
25UG1903879BIPLAB MANDAL4-Oct-2000OBCM77362113.2
26UG1902928SURJYA SOUMYANIK JANA17-Mar-2001OBCM73395112.5
27UG1908939AKASH SAHOO30-Oct-2000OBCM75372112.2
28UG1900336AKASHJYOTI DAS11-Oct-2001OBCM76338109.8
29UG1907068UTTAM MANDAL11-Feb-2001OBCM71378108.8
30UG1908654MOUSUMI RANA9-Mar-2001OBCF70387108.7
31UG1904680SUBHAJIT BERA12-Oct-2000OBCM71375108.5
32UG1907805AKASH PATRA2-Aug-2001OBCM73354108.4
33UG1907399SUNANDA MANDAL8-Mar-2001OBCF72363108.3
34UG1906015SOUGATA KAR15-Mar-2001OBCM73351108.1
35UG1902806ARKA SEN29-Sep-2000OBCM75330108
36UG1905909ANKUR MAHAKUR31-Jul-2001OBCM72353107.3
37UG1900429NIBEDITA MONDAL28-Jun-2001OBCF70345104.5
  1. Any discrepancy arises in the Provisional Merit List is to be duly rectified on 15.06.2019 by 11.00 a.m. to 03.00 p.m. All complaints in this regard will be disposed of accordingly.
  2. After proper rectification (if any) The First Merit list will be published on 16.06.2019 after 03-00 on college website only.
  3. As per the First Merit list the Provisional Admission will be carried on 17.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 20.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  4. As per vacancies remained (if any) after Provisional Admission from First Merit list the Second Merit List (Provisional) will be published on 20.06.2019 after 05-30 P.M.
  5. As per the Second Merit list will be carried on 21.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 24.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  6. All documents/ Testimonials submitted for admission will be verified by the Department concerned on the commencement of the classes will be verified and if any information/Statement found false in this regard, the admission will be summarily rejected/ Cancelled.
      Note :
  • Candidates, who paid admission fees but receipt not generated /printed after online payment, must contact Helpline within schedule phase of Admission.
BACK    CLOSE