UG FINAL MERIT LIST ON THE BASIS OF MERIT POINT : 2019-20

LIST CATEGORY : SC
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

58UG1901959PIYALI MONDAL23-Dec-2000SCF68379105.9
59UG1907817SRILEKHA BAR10-Nov-2001SCF73326105.6
60UG1903710RAKESH GIRI5-Oct-2001SCM71345105.5
61UG1905169BAISAKHI MANDAL9-Apr-2002SCF71341105.1
62UG1903890SULEKHA MAJHI10-Jun-2002SCF68364104.4
63UG1900823MATANGINI BAR21-Nov-2001SCF72323104.3
64UG1901427ABIR PATRA9-Oct-2000SCM72319103.9
65UG1904658SEULI DAS2-Sep-2001SCF70337103.7
66UG1903540SAMAPTI ROY20-Jun-2001SCF71326103.6
67UG1902448MITALI DAS28-Sep-2001SCF68354103.4
68UG1905028MOUSUMI KARAN27-Mar-2001SCF68354103.4
69UG1906867SUJIT PRAMANIK8-Sep-2001SCM68354103.4
70UG1904707PUJA DAS16-Apr-2001SCF70327102.7
71UG1901682WRITAJA DAS10-Feb-2000SCF70327102.7
72UG1907103ARPITA ARPITA KARAN13-Sep-2001SCF68345102.5
73UG1901551PRIYANKA GARU10-May-2001SCF66359101.9
74UG1905783SUNIT MONDAL1-Nov-2001SCM64376101.6
75UG1904497AVIK DALAI16-Apr-2000SCM71304101.4
76UG1904153SUBHAJIT MANDAL13-Nov-1999SCM64371101.1
77UG1908705SUSHANTA BAR20-Mar-2000SCM70308100.8
78UG1902765ISHITA PRAMANIK4-May-2002SCF64362100.2
79UG1905207SANTANU BERA11-Jun-2002SCM6831299.2
80UG1904605SULATA PRAMANIK28-Apr-2000SCF6732199.1
81UG1900753SILPA BARMAN25-Nov-2000SCF6830798.7
82UG1903376MILAN SHIT28-Mar-2002SCM6632798.7
83UG1901761SUMANA GIRI8-Jun-2001SCF6830498.4
84UG1905651INDIRA PATRA5-Sep-2001SCF6533198.1
85UG1904876SOUMEN JANA10-May-2001SCM6730997.9
86UG1905194SUBHAJIT JANA24-May-2000SCM6631897.8
87UG1903579ANANNYA MIDYA25-Jul-2002SCF6631797.7
88UG1904340PAMPA BAR5-Sep-2000SCF6730297.2
89UG1900492PRIYANKA DAS26-Jun-2002SCF6532297.2
90UG1905288RAJARAM BISHAI3-Jan-2001SCM6136197.1
91UG1907048SAROJINI MAITY3-Feb-2001SCF7026996.9
92UG1902084MOUMITA JANA6-Apr-2001SCF6333596.5
93UG1906219MINU MONDAL9-Mar-2002SCF6531396.3
94UG1906033KAKALI BAR30-Oct-2001SCF6432196.1
95UG1906490KAKALI BAG8-Aug-2001SCF6431295.2
96UG1905814PINTU BAR18-Jan-1999SCM6331394.3
97UG1908822SUJOY GARU30-Oct-1999SCM6131392.3
98UG1904462RUMPA GHARAI28-Oct-1999SCF6131292.2
99UG1906703SRILEKHA DALAI3-Nov-2001SCF6031991.9
100UG1903713PRATIMA SHIT18-Jun-2001SCF6031891.8
101UG1905158ARUP BERA26-Feb-2002SCM6328491.4
102UG1907449PRITAM BARUI21-Nov-2000SCM6031491.4
103UG1902797RIYA BAR30-Oct-2000SCF6129590.5
104UG1904968DIPSHIKHA PRAMANIK18-Aug-2002SCF6030590.5
105UG1905650PUSPALATA BAR27-Apr-2001SCF6030190.1
106UG1906886SARBANI PANDA26-Nov-2001SCF6029789.7
107UG1907433BUDDHADEB . MONDAL5-May-2000SCM6028288.2
108UG1907220SUCHISMITA BHANJA3-Jan-1999SCF5827985.9
109UG1905494DEEPA MONDAL10-Apr-2001SCF5728385.3
110UG1905054SUMITA GHORAI2-Dec-2000SCF5825583.5
LIST CATEGORY : ST
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-A
There is no further applicant in this category.
LIST CATEGORY : OBC-B
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point

Admission Link

17UG1906781SUDIP BARIK3-Nov-2000OBCM82379119.9
18UG1905593DEBOLINA SAHOO23-Jun-2001OBCF80398119.8
19UG1904704SANGITA CHANDRA2-Sep-2001OBCF85347119.7
20UG1900961TANMOY SAHU1-Apr-2001OBCM81387119.7
21UG1903029VIVEKANANDA KHATUA24-Nov-2000OBCM81382119.2
22UG1905880LAKSHMIPRIYA MONDAL5-Jul-2001OBCF80390119
23UG1903320SANGITA MAITY28-Nov-2001OBCF80387118.7
24UG1902773JAYANTA BARIK13-Oct-2002OBCM81373118.3
25UG1903023ANURADHA RAUL30-Sep-2000OBCF80376117.6
26UG1905000SANCHITA MONDAL19-Nov-2001OBCF78393117.3
27UG1901510AMRITA MANDAL10-Nov-2001OBCF78384116.4
28UG1903053SUSMITA MANNA28-Apr-2002OBCF80351115.1
29UG1900744SOUMEN SHEE24-Jul-2000OBCM78367114.7
30UG1903168SUSMITA BERA14-Oct-2001OBCF77360113
31UG1907205MADHUMITA MANDAL13-Apr-2001OBCF76369112.9
32UG1907444SAGAR MANDAL14-Nov-2001OBCM80325112.5
33UG1906845SUBHANKAR MAHAKUR2-Jun-2001OBCM75372112.2
34UG1905315AMARTYA GOCHHAIT19-Sep-2001OBCM72391111.1
35UG1902139SHEULI PATRA12-Sep-2001OBCF73371110.1
36UG1907683SOURAV JANA25-Sep-2001OBCM72369108.9
37UG1905239JYOTIRMAYEE SAHOO10-Aug-2000OBCF74345108.5
38UG1903260SWASTIKA ROY17-Jan-2002OBCF74345108.5
39UG1900209TANIMA SAHOO24-Aug-2001OBCF72357107.7
40UG1904097GOURI SAHOO17-Jan-2002OBCF71365107.5
41UG1900998PAYEL DAS13-Jan-2001OBCF72353107.3
42UG1903345APARNA SAU11-Nov-2000OBCF76312107.2
43UG1905092SONALIKA MONDAL2-Jan-2002OBCF75319106.9
44UG1907401SUNANDA MANDAL8-Mar-2001OBCF70363106.3
45UG1903082SUSMITA BARIK2-Jan-2001OBCF70360106
46UG1906112ANUPAM DEY12-May-2002OBCM72339105.9
47UG1900377SRIKRISHNA MANNA30-Jan-2001OBCM70351105.1
48UG1904257ANANYA CHANDA17-Aug-2000OBCF72324104.4
49UG1908094LIMA JANA8-Jun-2001OBCF68363104.3
50UG1908358TUSHAR KANTI KHATUA26-Oct-2001OBCM70341104.1
51UG1904601SUSAMA CHANDA11-Nov-2001OBCF67368103.8
52UG1907058UTTAM MANDAL11-Feb-2001OBCM66378103.8
53UG1904175ANJUSHREE JANA23-Jun-2002OBCF67365103.5
54UG1904647PRATIMA SINGHA25-May-2002OBCF70331103.1
55UG1903180NAMITA BHUNIA4-Dec-2001OBCF68348102.8
56UG1908038ANITA JANA27-May-2001OBCF70324102.4
57UG1903815SHILPI SAHOO4-Oct-2001OBCF68337101.7
58UG1900564JOYJYOTI BERA15-Nov-2001OBCM70316101.6
59UG1903008KHUKUMONI BARIK22-Feb-2002OBCF67342101.2
60UG1905604MOU SAHOO1-Jan-2002OBCF65354100.4
61UG1902978AYAN MANDAL30-Nov-2000OBCM67330100
62UG1906616MANAMI JANA12-Jan-2002OBCF66340100
63UG1902980SUMITRA MONDAL27-Mar-2001OBCF6831899.8
64UG1907016SWARAJ DAS11-Jun-2000OBCM6732599.5
65UG1901800POULAMI MONDAL7-Sep-2001OBCF6633199.1
66UG1905652TANUSHREE KAMILA8-May-2000OBCF7028798.7
67UG1906571SMITA PULAI24-Aug-2000OBCF6632698.6
68UG1906808ANITA DEBNATH26-Mar-2001OBCF6632498.4
69UG1900779ANANNYA BERA20-Apr-2002OBCF6630996.9
70UG1903470KASTURI DAS4-Nov-2000OBCF6531696.6
71UG1901662PROTIMA MANDAL23-Apr-2001OBCF6530895.8
72UG1904094SUDESHNA DAS8-Apr-2002OBCF6728595.5
73UG1907389GOURANGA SAHOO16-Jul-2000OBCM6332095
74UG1904890SAYAN GAYEN13-Jun-2001OBCM6528993.9
75UG1907187DIPTI NAYAK4-May-2000OBCF6033793.7
76UG1904294BISWANATH MONDAL27-Sep-2000OBCM6230492.4
77UG1901134SANDIP MONDAL19-May-2002OBCM6131192.1
78UG1904930TANMOY JANA29-May-2002OBCM6129890.8
79UG1907194DEBLINA SASMAL19-Aug-2000OBCF6129090
80UG1905743PUSPITA BERA3-Sep-2001OBCF5829587.5
81UG1903405SUMITRA MALAKAR15-Dec-2001OBCF5828286.2
  1. Any discrepancy arises in the Provisional Merit List is to be duly rectified on 15.06.2019 by 11.00 a.m. to 03.00 p.m. All complaints in this regard will be disposed of accordingly.
  2. After proper rectification (if any) The First Merit list will be published on 16.06.2019 after 03-00 on college website only.
  3. As per the First Merit list the Provisional Admission will be carried on 17.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 20.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  4. As per vacancies remained (if any) after Provisional Admission from First Merit list the Second Merit List (Provisional) will be published on 20.06.2019 after 05-30 P.M.
  5. As per the Second Merit list will be carried on 21.06.2019 after 03-00 P.M. to 24.06.2019 up to 05-00 P.M. by transferring Admission Fees for the subject concerned as per the ‘Fee Structure 2019-20’ through ‘online payment mode’.
  6. All documents/ Testimonials submitted for admission will be verified by the Department concerned on the commencement of the classes will be verified and if any information/Statement found false in this regard, the admission will be summarily rejected/ Cancelled.
      Note :
  • Candidates, who paid admission fees but receipt not generated /printed after online payment, must contact Helpline within schedule phase of Admission.
BACK    CLOSE